WARNING: This product contains nicotine. Nicotine is an addictive chemical.  ·  Licensed retailers only, 21+.

KangerTech Subox Mate 50K Disposable Vape Kit

$20.99

MSRP / single unit, log in for wholesale pricing

KangerTech Subox Mate 50K Disposable Vape Kit is a rechargeable pod kit from KangerTech, sold wholesale by the kit: a 1150mAh battery mod plus one prefilled 40mL D-Pod. Unlike throwaway disposable vapes, the mod is kept and the pod swapped, each pod giving up to 50,000 puffs at 0.35% (3.5mg). Available at tiered wholesale pricing, and 1-2 business day dispatch.

  • Puffs: up to 50,000 per 40mL D-Pod in Eco, Normal or Sports mode
  • Nicotine: 0.35% (3.5mg) salt nicotine
  • Capacity: 40mL prefilled D-Pod with 0.5Ω mesh coil, replaceable but not refillable (spare pods sold separately)
  • Battery: 1150mAh battery mod plus pod cell, USB Type-C charging
  • Flavors: 10 flavors, see the flavor guide below
Log in to orderApply for a wholesale account

Wholesale only. Prices shown are MSRP. Log in to see your wholesale pricing and order.

Build a bulk order
Build a bulk order
Authorized master distributor 100% authentic 1-2 business day dispatch
KangerTechBRAND
10FLAVORS AVAILABLE
DisposablesPRODUCT TYPE
Subox Mate 50KMODEL
50,000 PuffsPUFF COUNT
0.35% (3.5mg)NICOTINE STRENGTH

Bulk order, mix & match flavors

No minimum order. Volume pricing applies automatically as your total quantity grows.

1–49 units
$20.99 / unit
50–199 units
$20.36 / unit
200+ units
$19.94 / unit
FlavorUnit priceStockQty
KangerTech Blueberry Razz Lemon disposable vape, KangerTech Subox Mate 50K Disposable Vape Kit, wholesaleBlueberry Razz Lemon$20.99 / unitOut of stock

KangerTech Cool Mint disposable vape, KangerTech Subox Mate 50K Disposable Vape Kit, wholesaleCool Mint$20.99 / unitIn stock
KangerTech Fcuking Fab disposable vape, KangerTech Subox Mate 50K Disposable Vape Kit, wholesaleFcuking Fab$20.99 / unitOut of stock

KangerTech Grape Ice disposable vape, KangerTech Subox Mate 50K Disposable Vape Kit, wholesaleGrape Ice$20.99 / unitIn stock
KangerTech Juicy Peach disposable vape, KangerTech Subox Mate 50K Disposable Vape Kit, wholesaleJuicy Peach$20.99 / unitOut of stock

KangerTech Lush Ice disposable vape, KangerTech Subox Mate 50K Disposable Vape Kit, wholesaleLush Ice$20.99 / unitIn stock
KangerTech Mixed Berries disposable vape, KangerTech Subox Mate 50K Disposable Vape Kit, wholesaleMixed Berries$20.99 / unitOut of stock

KangerTech Strawberry Pitaya disposable vape, KangerTech Subox Mate 50K Disposable Vape Kit, wholesaleStrawberry Pitaya$20.99 / unitIn stock
KangerTech Strawberry Watermelon disposable vape, KangerTech Subox Mate 50K Disposable Vape Kit, wholesaleStrawberry Watermelon$20.99 / unitOut of stock

KangerTech Two Apple Shisha disposable vape, KangerTech Subox Mate 50K Disposable Vape Kit, wholesaleTwo Apple Shisha$20.99 / unitIn stock
Total units0
Price per unit$20.99
Subtotal$0.00

About the KangerTech Subox Mate 50K Disposable Vape Kit

Introducing the KangerTech Subox Mate 50K Disposable Vape Kit, a rechargeable pod system from a manufacturer that has been building vape hardware for well over a decade. KangerTech made its name with tanks and kits like the original Subox Mini, and the Subox Mate carries that heritage into the high-capacity pod era. Rather than a throwaway disposable, this is a kit: a rechargeable 1150mAh battery mod paired with a prefilled, replaceable D-Pod.

Each D-Pod holds 40mL of e-liquid, runs a 0.5 ohm mesh coil, and is rated for up to 50,000 puffs. It snaps onto the battery mod magnetically, and because the pod carries its own small cell it can even be vaped on its own in a pinch. When the pod runs dry, you simply swap in a fresh one (replacement pods are sold separately) and keep the mod. The mod itself charges over USB Type-C, shows battery and mode on a digital display, and offers three power modes (Eco, Normal and Sports) plus adjustable airflow that moves from a tight mouth-to-lung draw to an open direct-lung pull.

The standout number is the nicotine: every Subox Mate pod is filled at just 0.35% (3.5mg), a fraction of what most disposables carry, which makes it a natural fit for direct-lung vapers and anyone stepping down their strength without giving up flavor. The flavor range covers icy fruits, mint, berries and a couple of shisha-inspired blends. This kit includes the battery mod and one prefilled pod.

KangerTech Subox Mate 50K Flavor Descriptions:

  • Blueberry Razz Lemon: Jammy blueberry and tart blue raspberry candy on the inhale, cut with a bright squeeze of lemon that keeps every sweet note sharp and sunny.
  • Cool Mint: Crisp spearmint leaf on the inhale, bright and clean, rolling into a cold peppermint exhale that leaves the mouth fresh and tingling.
  • Fcuking Fab: Loud, mouth-puckering sour candy that hits with sugary blue raspberry and lemon tang, then settles into a sweet, fizzy candy-shop finish.
  • Grape Ice: Deep, candy-sweet purple grape on the inhale, jammy and rich, sharpened by a wave of icy menthol that keeps the exhale crisp.
  • Juicy Peach: Ripe, sun-warmed peach dripping with nectar, soft and honeyed on the inhale, finished with a gentle fuzzy-skin tang and no menthol.
  • Lush Ice: Sweet, freshly cut watermelon on the inhale, juicy and pink, met by a bracing blast of menthol that turns the exhale frosty and clean.
  • Mixed Berries: A juicy tumble of ripe strawberry, blueberry, raspberry and blackberry, sweet and lightly tart on the inhale with a smooth, jammy exhale.
  • Strawberry Pitaya: Sweet, candied strawberry on the inhale layered with mild, melon-like dragon fruit, floral and lightly earthy, for a smooth tropical exhale.
  • Strawberry Watermelon: Ripe strawberry and freshly sliced watermelon share the inhale, sweet and juicy, ending in a light, candy-like exhale with no menthol.
  • Two Apple Shisha: Classic hookah double apple, sweet red and tart green apple on the inhale, wrapped in warm, licorice-like anise for a smoky exhale.

KangerTech Subox Mate 50K Key Features:

  • Nicotine Type: Salt Nicotine
  • Nicotine Strength: 0.35% (3.5mg)
  • Battery Capacity: 1150mAh Battery Mod + Pod Cell
  • Max Puff Count: 50,000 Puffs (per 40mL D-Pod)
  • E-Liquid Capacity: 40mL (Prefilled D-Pod)
  • Charging Port: USB Type-C
  • Display: Digital Display
  • Heating Element: 0.5Ω Mesh Coil
  • Airflow Adjustable: Yes (MTL | DTL)
  • Output Modes: Eco | Normal | Sports
  • Magnetic Replaceable Prefilled D-Pods (Not Refillable)
  • Pod Vapes Standalone with Its Own Battery
  • Shop the full KangerTech wholesale range
  • Available Flavors: Blueberry Razz Lemon | Cool Mint | Fcuking Fab | Grape Ice | Juicy Peach | Lush Ice | Mixed Berries | Strawberry Pitaya | Strawberry Watermelon | Two Apple Shisha

KangerTech Subox Mate 50K Purchase Includes:

  • 1 x KangerTech Subox Mate 50K Disposable Vape Kit (*USB-C cable not included. Compatible with standard Type-C chargers.)

Flavor guide

Blueberry Razz LemonJammy blueberry and tart blue raspberry candy on the inhale, cut with a bright squeeze of lemon that keeps every sweet note sharp and sunny.
Cool MintCrisp spearmint leaf on the inhale, bright and clean, rolling into a cold peppermint exhale that leaves the mouth fresh and tingling.
Fcuking FabLoud, mouth-puckering sour candy that hits with sugary blue raspberry and lemon tang, then settles into a sweet, fizzy candy-shop finish.
Grape IceDeep, candy-sweet purple grape on the inhale, jammy and rich, sharpened by a wave of icy menthol that keeps the exhale crisp.
Juicy PeachRipe, sun-warmed peach dripping with nectar, soft and honeyed on the inhale, finished with a gentle fuzzy-skin tang and no menthol.
Lush IceSweet, freshly cut watermelon on the inhale, juicy and pink, met by a bracing blast of menthol that turns the exhale frosty and clean.
Mixed BerriesA juicy tumble of ripe strawberry, blueberry, raspberry and blackberry, sweet and lightly tart on the inhale with a smooth, jammy exhale.
Strawberry PitayaSweet, candied strawberry on the inhale layered with mild, melon-like dragon fruit, floral and lightly earthy, for a smooth tropical exhale.
Strawberry WatermelonRipe strawberry and freshly sliced watermelon share the inhale, sweet and juicy, ending in a light, candy-like exhale with no menthol.
Two Apple ShishaClassic hookah double apple, sweet red and tart green apple on the inhale, wrapped in warm, licorice-like anise for a smoky exhale.

Specifications

BrandKangerTech
Product TypeDisposables
ModelSubox Mate 50K
FlavorsBlueberry Razz Lemon, Cool Mint, Fcuking Fab, Grape Ice, Juicy Peach, Lush Ice, Mixed Berries, Strawberry Pitaya, Strawberry Watermelon, Two Apple Shisha
Puff Count50,000 Puffs
Nicotine Strength0.35% (3.5mg)
E-Liquid Capacity40mL
Battery1150mAh battery mod + pod cell, USB-C rechargeable
DisplayDigital display
SKUkan-subox-mate-50k-disp
Weight8.51 oz
Dimensions3 × 2.5 × 6 in

KangerTech Subox Mate 50K Disposable Vape Kit FAQ

How many puffs does the KangerTech Subox Mate 50K kit have?

KangerTech Subox Mate 50K kit is rated for up to 50,000 puffs from 40mL of e-liquid at 0.35% (3.5mg). Ratings are the manufacturer’s figure in regular mode, so heavier draws or boost settings use the liquid faster. The kit pairs a 1150mAh battery mod with a pod and a digital display.

What comes in the Subox Mate 50K kit, and what pods fit?

The kit includes the 1150mAh USB-C battery mod and a 40mL pod rated for 50,000 puffs, with a digital display. Replacement pods are sold separately as the Subox Mate pod. The Subox Mix 50K is a different dual-tank device and is not a pod swap.

Which KangerTech Subox Mate 50K kit flavors sell best?

KangerTech Subox Mate 50K kit comes in 10 flavors, and the ones retailers move most are Blueberry Razz Lemon, Cool Mint, Grape Ice, Juicy Peach, Lush Ice, Strawberry Watermelon and Two Apple Shisha. Mixed Berries and Fcuking Fab also appear in the 10 flavors. Every flavor can go on one bulk order in any mix, with volume price breaks on total cart quantity. More from the maker sits on the KangerTech wholesale page.

Is the Subox Mate 50K kit rechargeable?

Yes. The mod holds a 1150mAh battery that charges over USB Type-C, and a digital display shows status. Because the battery lives in the mod, customers can keep it and swap in fresh pods rather than replacing the whole device.

What nicotine strength is the KangerTech Subox Mate 50K kit?

The KangerTech Subox Mate 50K kit is 0.35% (3.5mg) and that is the single strength offered, so there is no per-flavor choice to manage. At 0.35% (3.5mg) it is a very low-nicotine option compared with most disposables. Strength is set by the manufacturer for the whole model, so shops stock by flavor and puff tier rather than nicotine level, which keeps ordering and shelf labeling simple.

How do I know the KangerTech Subox Mate 50K kit is authentic?

Our KangerTech Subox Mate 50K kit stock is sourced direct through authorized channels as an authorized master distributor, never grey-market, and arrives factory sealed in the brand’s original retail packaging. Check each box for the maker’s authentication marking, and reach out to your account rep if a unit ever looks off.

Is there a minimum order for the KangerTech Subox Mate 50K kit, and how fast does it ship?

No. There is no minimum order, so you can start with a single KangerTech Subox Mate 50K kit unit, and volume price breaks apply on total cart quantity across the whole catalog. Approval for a new account normally takes one business day and new accounts get $25 off the first order; you can apply for a wholesale account here. In-stock orders ship within 1 business day from our Oklahoma City and Florida warehouses with PACT Act compliant adult-signature delivery.

WHY BUY FROM EJUICE RESELLERS WHOLESALE
100% Authentic

Sourced direct from authorized suppliers

PACT Act Compliant

Every order ships fully compliant

No Minimum Order

Order any quantity, no minimum to start

Dedicated Rep

A real account manager on call

1 Business Day Dispatch

In-stock orders ship in 1 business day

Fast Restocks

Best-sellers replenished quickly

WHO WE ARE

Wholesale vape distributor for licensed US retailers

eJuice Resellers Wholesale is an authorized master distributor and B2B vape supplier to licensed vape shops, smoke shops, convenience stores and sub-distributors across the United States. One wholesale account covers the whole catalog: disposable vapes from Geek Bar, RAZ, Lost Mary and Fifty Bar, e-liquids in freebase and salt nicotine, vape hardware, coils and pods from SMOK, Vaporesso, Geekvape and UWELL, and nicotine pouches.

Every product is sourced direct through authorized channels, sold by the unit with volume price breaks and no minimum order, and ships within 1-2 business days from our Oklahoma City and Florida warehouses, PACT Act compliant with adult-signature delivery. Apply for a wholesale account and get $25 off your first order.